Skip to main content
Close Search
search
Menu
Information
School Links
A/B Class Schedule
Bell Schedule
Bus & Boundaries
Dress Code
Online Attendance Video
Student Handbook
Lunch Schedule
Cafeteria Information
LINQ Connect FAQs
Meal Menus
Online Meal Payments
Counseling Department
Out of Area Request
Online Registration and Enrollment
School Information
Next Gen 1:1 Chromebooks
Student Extra curricular
Grizzly Pride
Mission Vision, Values, & Goals
Stakeholder Reports
Timberline’s Safe Walk Route
PACE
Finance
Community
Building and Field Rental Information
Online Scheduler
School Community Council
PTSA
Wellness/Crisis Resources (English)
Wellness/Crisis Resources (Spanish)
Resources
National School Lunch Program Press Release
Online Free & Reduced Lunch Application
Student Accident and Sickness insurance (English)
Student Accident and Sickness Insurance (Spanish)
Timberline Middle School SHARP Information
Utah Aspire
CTE Test
Faculty & Staff
View Faculty & Staff
Teacher Licensing
Media Center
Donate
Pawsitive Tracker
search
Timberline Faculty and Staff
Working towards one goal: Student success!
Timberline Middle School Administration
Julie Price
Principal
[email protected]
8016108765
Gretchen Buhrley
Assistant Principal G-N
Assistant Principal
G-N
[email protected]
8016108765
Sean Gallacher
Assistant Principal O-Z
Assistant Principal
O-Z
[email protected]
8016108765
Jonathan Wrigley
Assistant Principal A-F
Assistant Principal
A-F
[email protected]
8016108765
x
Timberline Educators and Staff
Please use the tabs below to search for teachers and staff members.
All
Career & Technical Education
Custodial Staff
Counseling
Fine Arts
Health
Kitchen
Language Arts
Life Skills
Media Center
Math
Support Staff
Social Studies
Science
Physical Education
Office Staff
World Languages
Melissa Aiono
School Psychologist
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Laurie Anderson
Art 2D 9 Art Foundations Studio Art
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Kalin Armstrong
Paraeducator
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Heather Bachler
Registrar
[email protected]
8016108765
John Bass
Manufacturing Explorer Tech 7 & 8
Class WebsiteÂ
[email protected]
8016108765
Heather Bearden
School Counselor A-De
Counseling Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Madalynn Belliston
English 8English 9
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Annemerie Berrett
English 7 English 8
[email protected]
8016108765
Karina Bolier
College & Career Awareness FACS B Foods FCS A Sewing Child Development
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Thomas Boynton
Teacher Librarian
Media Center Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Jennie Brasfield
French 1, 2 & 3 Utah HistoryALL Utah History
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Cali Burgess
World Geography/Civilizations Honors ALL UT History ALL US History
Class Website
Canvas
[email protected]
8016108765
Geoff Busby
Intermediate Math 1 & Lab Intermediate Math 1 Accelerated
[email protected]
8016108765
Amy Call
Hip Hop Dance 1-3 Dance Company
[email protected]
8016108765
Rebecca Campbell
Innovative Learning Coach
[email protected]
8016108765
Michelle Chambers
Intermediate Math 1 Intermediate Math 2
[email protected]
8016108765
Rachel Chen
Chinese 3, 4 & 5 Chinese Culture
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Rebecca Christensen
Paraeducator
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Susan Christensen
Spanish 1 Spanish 2
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Aaron Connelly
Head Costudian
[email protected]
8016108765
Scott Cook
Technology
8016108765
Leana Corry
Student Advocate
[email protected]
8016108765
Ellen Doane
Physical Education
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Robert Dunn
Teacher Assistant(Math)
[email protected]
8016108765
Brandie Elliott
Counseling Secretary/WIN Time Coordinator
[email protected]
8016108765
Jonathan Ellis
Physical Education TMS Girls Basketball Coach
Girl's Basketball Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Emily Evans
Intermediate Math 2
[email protected]
Brooklyn Fletcher
Intermediate Math 1 Secondary Math 1
[email protected]
8016108765
Chad Fortie
Drama Foundations Drama 1 & 2 Drama & Film Studies Stage Crew Musical TheaterIntro Tech Theater
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Sara Foster
Assistant Librarian
Media Center Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Molly Garfield
HealthHealth ScienceDistrict Coach
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Amber Gordon
Health
[email protected]
Ammon Grannis
World Geography/Civilizations US History
[email protected]
8016108765
Bryson Gregory
World Geography/Civilizations Spanish 1
[email protected]
8016108765
Ellie Griffiths
Office Technician
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Tami Grow
Foods & Nutrition FACS B Foods
[email protected]
8016108765
Kelli Hall
Intermediate Math 1 & 2 Secondary Math 1 Read/Write
[email protected]
8016108765
Megan Hansen
Science 7 Biology
[email protected]
8016108765
Kelsie Heath
Social Worker
[email protected]
Rachel Hemstreet
Attendance Secretary
[email protected]
8016108765
Tammy Hogan
Secondary Math 1 Secondary Math 1 Extended
[email protected]
8016108765
Bix Hollenbach
Beginning Band Beginning Percussion Symphonic/Concert BandBach2Rock Intermediate PercussionJazz Band
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Phillip Hughes
Science 8 Earth Science
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Jaden Hunton
Custodian
[email protected]
Janice Hunton
Para Educator
[email protected]
8016108765
Lori Jensen
English 9Read Write 8 & 9
@alpinedistrict.org
8016108765
Lori Jensen
Financial Secretary
One Stop
[email protected]
8016108765
Mark Jensen
College & Career Awareness Explorer Tech 7 RoboticsDigital Design
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Sienna Jepperson
Counselor
K-Re
[email protected]
8016108765
Justin Johansen
Custodian
8016108765
Nutrition Services Manager
8016108765
Bryce Jolley
Science 7 Science 8 ALL Science 8
[email protected]
8016108765
Madison Jones
English 7 English 9
[email protected]
8016108765
Michael Jones
Science 8 Earth Science
[email protected]
8016108765
Rachel Jorgensen
College & Career Awareness Interior Design FACS A SewingSewing 1
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Alyson Kerr
Science 7 Science 8
[email protected]
8016108765
Camille Killpack
Mixed Choir Mens Choir CantabileTroubadoursTimberline SingMusical Theater
[email protected]
8016108765
Hannah King
ALL Science 7 BiologyBiology HYoga
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Brandon Kinghorn
US History Utah History
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Dee Dee Long
Nurse
[email protected]
Michael Malouf
English 7 ALL English 9 H PLC Coach
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Cami Mappin
German 1, 2 & 3/ PLC Coach
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Heidi Martini
English 8 English 9H
[email protected]
8016108765
Cali McKay
Counselor
Ri-Z
[email protected]
8016108765
Eric Miles
Life Skills
[email protected]
8016108765
Trent Nelson
English 7 Creative Writing MythologyALL Eng 8
[email protected]
8016108765
Shaun Noyce
School Counselor Di-J
Counseling Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Tawni Packer
English 9 English 9H
[email protected]
8016108765
Stacy Racker
Student Advocate/Receptionist
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Carol Rawson
Administrative Secretary
[email protected]
8016108765
Trevor Read
Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]
Amanda Riley
Beginning Orchestra C/B Music and Movement Advanced OrchestraIntermediate OrchestraSymphonic OrchestraStudent Council
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Ina Robertson
US HistoryWorld Geography/Civilization
[email protected]
8016108765
Nicole Robertson
Intermediate Math 2
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Anthony Rocha
Physical EducationWeight Training 8 & 9
[email protected]
8016108765
Chloe Ruud
Secondary Math 1 Secondary Math 1 Extended
Secondary Math 2 Extended
[email protected]
8016108765
Heather Smith
Digital Literacy
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Shelly Snapp
Teacher Assistant
[email protected]
8016108765
Sheree Svensson
Intermediate Math 1 English 7 & 8 Read/Write
[email protected]
8016108765
Emily Thomas
Art 3D 8 Art 3D 7Paint 8
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Cathy Tom
Computer Science Web Development Digital Literacy Digital Business Applications
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Jen Uibel
Peer Reflections Student Advocate
[email protected]
8016108765
Abegail Vincent
Para Educator
[email protected]
Mike Wood
Web Development College & Career Awareness YearbookData
Class Website
[email protected]
8016108765
Sunny Wright
Student Advocate
[email protected]
801-610-8765
Tim Zito
Adaptive Physical Education
[email protected]
x
Close Menu
Information
School Links
A/B Class Schedule
Bell Schedule
Bus & Boundaries
Dress Code
Online Attendance Video
Student Handbook
Lunch Schedule
Cafeteria Information
LINQ Connect FAQs
Meal Menus
Online Meal Payments
Counseling Department
Out of Area Request
Online Registration and Enrollment
School Information
Next Gen 1:1 Chromebooks
Student Extra curricular
Grizzly Pride
Mission Vision, Values, & Goals
Stakeholder Reports
Timberline’s Safe Walk Route
PACE
Finance
Community
Building and Field Rental Information
Online Scheduler
School Community Council
PTSA
Wellness/Crisis Resources (English)
Wellness/Crisis Resources (Spanish)
Resources
National School Lunch Program Press Release
Online Free & Reduced Lunch Application
Student Accident and Sickness insurance (English)
Student Accident and Sickness Insurance (Spanish)
Timberline Middle School SHARP Information
Utah Aspire
CTE Test
Faculty & Staff
View Faculty & Staff
Teacher Licensing
Media Center
Donate
Pawsitive Tracker